mark your agenda

Verknipt Festival 2022
11 + 12 June

There’s a first for everything, let’s make it a memorabel one with some of these talented new artists that are making their debut at Strijkviertel in Utrecht!

After six sold out editions, Verknipt Festival will return to the Magical location: Strijkviertel. Here we will dance and unite again on the 11th and 12th of June!

This memorable location has got all the ingredients for the perfect festival day: nature, a refreshing lake and a beautiful small beach. We’ve got the best mix for everyone with a big range of diverse music genres divided over six different stages.

timetable

11 june 2022

LAKE

12.00 – 14.00 Easttown

14.00 – 15.30 Artmann 

15.30 – 17.00 M-High

17.00 – 19.00 Sosa 

19.00 – 21.00 Mason Maynard

21.00 – 23.00 Ben Hemsley

PONTON

12.00 – 13.30 Grace Dahl

13.30 – 15.00 Brecc 

15.00 – 16.30 Caravel 

16.30 – 18.00 Oposition 

18.00 – 19.15 Cassie Raptor 

19.15 – 20.30 Sara Landry 

20.30 – 21.45 Basswell 

21.45 – 23.00 Kozlov 

HANGAR

12.00 – 14.00 Bxtr

14.00 – 15.30 Alt8

15.30 – 17.00 Don Woezik

17.00 – 18.30 Jan Vercauteren 

18.30 – 20.00 Jacidorex 

20.00 – 21.30 Nico Moreno 

21.30 – 23.00 Dyen 

IGLO

12.00 – 15.00 Double Trouble 

15.00 – 16.30 Ramiro Lopez

16.30 – 18.30 Eli Brown  

18.30 – 20.30 Ana Lilia 

20.30 – 23.00 Rebūke 

GARDEN

13.30 – 15.00 Freshfield 

15.00 – 17.00 Nathalie Patty

17.00 – 19.00 Willow & Ami 

19.00 – 21.00 Bofkonten 

21.00 – 22.30 Jesse Benjamin

BEACH by Heineken silver

13.30 – 15.30 Vala 

15.30 – 17.30 V.I.O

17:30 – 19.30 Guilty 

19.30 – 21.00 Menesix 

21.00 – 22.30 William

timetable

12 june 2022

LAKE

13.00 – 14.30 Julian Anthony 

14.30 – 16.00 Prunk 

16.00 – 18.00 Chris Stussy 

18.00 – 20.00 Luuk van Dijk

20.00 – 21.30 Franky Rizardo

21.30 – 23.00 Benny Rodrigues

PONTON

13.00 – 14.30 Amekmar

14.30 – 16.00 Bours?

16.00 – 17.30 Diøn

17.30 – 19.00 Somewhen 

19.00 – 20.15 [KRTM]

20.15 – 21.45 CERA KHIN 

21.45 – 23.00 Charlie Sparks 

HANGAR

13.00 – 14.30 Natasja

14.30 – 15.45 Cynthia Spiering 

15.45 – 17.00 Noneoftheabove 

17.00 – 18.30 Fatima Hajji 

18.30 – 20.00 Shlømo

20.00 – 21.30 Dyen b2b Nico Moreno 

21.30 – 23.00 Trym 

IGLO

13.00 – 14.30 Franc Fala 

14.30 – 16.00 Rudaki 

16.00 – 17.30 Ramon Tapia 

17.30 – 18.45 Umek 

18.45 – 20.15 A*s*y*s

20.15 – 21.45 T78

21.45 – 23.00 Nusha 

GARDEN

13.30 – 15.00 Salt & Pepper 

15.00 – 16.30 Dida

16:30 – 18:00 Nathalie Patty 

18.00 – 19.30 Tom Push 

19.30 – 21.00 William 

21.00 – 22.30 Jesse Benjamin 

BEACH by Heineken silver

13.30 – 15.30 Dylan Lucky 

15.30 – 17.30 Sticks

17:30 – 19.30 Guilty 

19.30 – 21.00 Ramon Rivé

21.00 – 22.30 Lockar 

  • 00Days

UNTIL VERKNIPT FESTIVAL FESTIVAL

SECURE YOUR PLACE AND GET YOUR TICKET NOW